Category: Results

  • 2023 results

    2023 results

    Provisional results for HU5k2023 held 17th June 2023. 220 finishing athletes.  *** NEW COURSE RECORD 17:07 PAUL HOWARD ADULT MALE *** Special mention to Lilly Cropper (Primary Female) for finiishing 1st amongst all the female classes and the primary classes. Thank you to all athletes for taking part! Pos’n Bib No. First Name Last Name…

  • 2022 results

    Results for HU5k2022 held 18th June 2022. 233 finishing athletes.  *** NEW COURSE RECORD 17:50 JACK DERRICK – ADULT MALE Overall position Bib No. First name Last name Race category Finish time Position in category 1 224 Jack Derrick Adult Male 00:17:50 1 2 264 Lewis Bateman Secondary Male 00:18:45 1 3 124 Ollie Perry…

  • 2021 results

    Overall position Bib number First Name Last Name Category Time Position in category 1 98 Richard Hunsley Adult Male 00:19:47 1 2 134 Toby Andrews Adult Male 00:20:10 2 3 191 Henry Watson Secondary Male 00:20:20 1 4 193 Dominic Webb Adult Male 00:20:29 3 5 89 Rosie Hartland Adult Female 00:20:39 1 6 183…

  • 2019 results

    ** NEW COURSE RECORD 17.54 (LUKE SHREWSBURY – 2019) Bib No.  First name   Surname   Gender  Category  Overall Finish time Category Position: 155 Luke Shrewsbury Male Secondary 1 00:17:54 1 107 Ian  Leonard  Male Adult 2 00:18:08 1 157 Josh  Moreland Male Secondary 3 00:18:41 2 246 Josh  Vaughan Male Adult 4 00:19:28 2…

  • 2018 results

    * New Course Record Runner Position Bib Number Runner surname Runner First name Runners Time Runner Category 1 55 Carter* Billy 18.26 Adult Male 2 235 Shrewsbury Adam 18.37 Secondary Male 3 24 Bashford Richard 18.46 Adult Male 4 341 Vaughan Josh 19.00 Adult Male 5 237 Shrewsbury  Oliver 19.17 Secondary Male 6 345 Hughes…

  • 2017 results

    HU5k 2017 results can be found here.

  • 2016 results

    Primary Female Place Time Bib Name Category 1 21:56.2 24 Maia Parmar Primary Female 2 22:39.0 177 Emily Whitfield Primary Female 3 28:22.2 129 Abigail Webster Primary Female 4 29:27.4 282 Erin Davies Primary Female 5 30:10.7 158 Katherine Warner Primary Female 6 31:52.4 161 Ellie Mullins Primary Female 7 32:34.7 198 Hazel Rowlands Primary…

  • 2015 results

    Primary, Female Place Time Name Bib ID Gender Class 1 0:22:15 Emily Whitfield 201 Female Primary 2 0:22:44 Maia Parmar 94 Female Primary 3 0:28:27 Caelan Walker 263 Female Primary 4 0:28:33 Erin-Mae Weeks 172 Female Primary 5 0:30:02 Emily Clements 65 Female Primary 6 0:30:03 Saskia Pember 122 Female Primary 7 0:32:05 Ella Woolls-Lewis…

  • 2014 results

    Primary, Female Place Time Name Bib ID 1 0:23:20 Zoe Boyd 122 2 0:23:22 Anna Symonowski 43 3 0:28:04 Eliza Boyd 123 4 0:28:14 Jessica Ryder 259 5 0:28:25 Millie Porter 265 6 0:29:54 Alice Hathaway 75 7 0:31:56 Grace Fletcher 57 8 0:32:07 Charlotte McGrath 174 9 0:36:27 Saskia Pember 125 10 0:37:18 Millie…

  • 2013 results

    Position Runner Name Category Time 1 91 Geoff Robson AM 00:19:30 2 28 Simon Warren AM 00:20:54 3 124 Daniel Bradley AM 00:21:02 4 92 Gethin Robson SM 00:21:23 5 42 Tom Royston SM 00:21:44 6 112 Amanda Conway AF 00:22:13 7 76 Dominic Webb SM 00:22:17 8 89 Abi Robson SF 00:22:22 9 23…